HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

LAKESIDE, DISS ROAD, IP22 1DD

Detached·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£498,918

Median £3,394/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £525,000£590,000
Estimated value: £498,918Last sold (Feb 2016): £365,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP22 1DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D87%
RIDLEY HOUSE HALF MOON LANE
IP22 1RX · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000145£2,931E86%
MILL HOUSE MILL ROAD
IP22 1JT · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000135£3,889D84%
1 OLD FORGE CLOSE
IP22 1PU · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000137£3,394F84%
MARKET HOUSE THE STREET
IP22 1BN · Detached
Jun 2025£550,000156£3,526E83%
GRUNDLE CORNER COTTAGE HONEYPOT LANE
IP22 1PA · Detached
Jun 2025£548,000132£4,152E82%
BIRCHWOOD BRIDEWELL LANE
IP22 1DS · Detached
Dec 2025£582,500175£3,329E82%
5 DENMARK COURT
IP22 1BF · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000144£4,097C82%
ARIESMEAD GARDEN HOUSE LANE
IP22 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£332,000157£2,115D81%
DAIRYMAN COTTAGE BACK HILLS
IP22 1DW · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000166£3,012C81%