HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

FUCHSIA, LION ROAD, IP22 1AL

Detached·212·EPC C
Estimated value
£570,704

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £505,000£665,000
Estimated value: £570,704Last sold (Mar 2022): £615,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP22 1AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SARUM LION ROAD
IP22 1AL · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000180£3,444C90%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE TANNS LANE
IP22 2LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000182£2,692C85%
RIDGEWAYS DENMARK HILL
IP22 1AB · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000194£2,577D85%
4 OLD FORGE CLOSE
IP22 1PU · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000197£3,299C85%
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
IP22 1QR · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000216£2,338B84%
COPPER ACRE SHORT GREEN
IP22 2EE · Detached
Dec 2025£665,000240£2,771C82%
12 CROFT LANE
IP22 4NA · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000212£1,415C82%
GREYSTONES DENMARK HILL
IP22 1AB · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000213£2,465E81%
DAIRYMAN COTTAGE BACK HILLS
IP22 1DW · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000166£3,012C81%
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D81%

Dig deeper into this address