HouseValuation
Home·IP21·Valuation

19, THE MALTINGS, IP21 4RU

Flat·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£292,698

Median £2,898/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £273,000£450,000
Estimated value: £292,698Last sold (Jun 2020): £205,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP21 4RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 THE MALTINGS
IP21 4RU · Flat
May 2025£185,00091£2,033C82%
CHESTNUT COTTAGE NORWICH ROAD
IP21 4NR · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00091£3,242E78%
CHERRYTREES BURSTON ROAD
IP21 4UB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000101£3,465D76%
COTSWOLD COTTAGE OLD BURY ROAD
IP21 4AD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000112£4,018E76%
22 HILLCREST COURT
IP21 4YJ · Flat
Feb 2025£150,00081£1,852E74%
1 OLD POLICE YARD
IP21 5QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00088£2,898E74%
ASHDALE LOW STREET
IP21 4AP · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000109£2,752E73%
28 HILLCREST COURT
IP21 4YJ · Flat
Mar 2025£135,00083£1,627F72%
8 NORWICH ROAD
IP21 4QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00083£3,289E72%
CEDAR HOUSE (FLAT 1) DISS ROAD
IP21 4DH · Flat
Oct 2025£154,00059£2,610D71%

Dig deeper into this address