HouseValuation
Home·IP21·Valuation

35, MERLEWOOD, IP21 4PL

Detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,341

Median £3,429/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £450,000£570,000
Estimated value: £442,341Last sold (Dec 2014): £275,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP21 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PANTILES STUSTON LANE
IP21 4AF · Detached
Jan 2026£568,000120£4,733D89%
ROSEMEAD ATHELINGTON ROAD
IP21 5EH · Detached
Mar 2026£418,000145£2,883D86%
31 MERLEWOOD
IP21 4PL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000114£2,544D86%
CHERRYTREES BURSTON ROAD
IP21 4UB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000101£3,465D85%
COTSWOLD COTTAGE OLD BURY ROAD
IP21 4AD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000112£4,018E85%
MOR MOR COTTAGE THE STREET
IP21 4JD · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000155£3,677D84%
LITTLE HEMPLANDS
IP21 4LT · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000147£3,299E83%
NORTH FARM COTTAGES (2) KEMPS ROAD
IP21 4YH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000121£1,901D83%
ROSEBROOK COTTAGE GROVE ROAD
IP21 4JP · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000122£3,402C82%
VINEYARD COTTAGE MILL LANE
IP21 4XL · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000156£3,429D82%