HouseValuation
Home·IP21·Valuation

23, ST ANDREWS ROAD, IP21 4DU

Detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,760

Median £3,728/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £365,000£695,000
Estimated value: £167,760Last sold (Apr 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP21 4DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PENSBY LODGE NORWICH ROAD
IP21 4NS · Detached
Nov 2025£565,00045£12,556C84%
32 REEVE CLOSE
IP21 4EB · Detached
Aug 2025£190,00053£3,585D78%
3 MILL CLOSE
IP21 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00052£4,327D75%
STREET FARM (WILLOW COTTAGE) LAXFIELD ROAD
IP21 5HX · Detached
Mar 2025£442,50045£9,833D75%
70 RECTORY ROAD
IP21 4PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,50057£3,728D75%
12 BEECH WAY
IP21 4NZ · Detached
Nov 2025£230,00066£3,485D75%
CHERRYTREES BURSTON ROAD
IP21 4UB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000101£3,465D73%
THE SCHOOL MASTERS HOUSE STATION ROAD
IP21 4QT · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000 - - - 73%
MOR MOR COTTAGE THE STREET
IP21 4JD · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000155£3,677D72%
HILL FARM POPPYS LANE
IP21 4YL · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000 - - - 72%