HouseValuation
Home·IP21·Valuation

1, BOTTLE COTTAGES, IP21 4DH

Semi-detached·59·EPC F
Estimated value
£205,615

Median £3,485/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £225,000£273,000
Estimated value: £205,615Last sold (Sept 2011): £100,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 57 points.

Sales near IP21 4DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP21 4SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50056£4,152E83%
3 MILL CLOSE
IP21 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00052£4,327D81%
27 LIMMER AVENUE
IP21 4PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50059£3,771D81%
70 RECTORY ROAD
IP21 4PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,50057£3,728D81%
THE TERRACE (8) NORWICH ROAD
IP21 4DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00072£3,125F77%
66 RECTORY ROAD
IP21 4PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£188,00065£2,892E76%
OLD QUEENS HEAD (3) MELLIS ROAD
IP21 4BU · Terraced
Apr 2025£91,00055£1,655F75%
8 NORWICH ROAD
IP21 4QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00083£3,289E74%
12 BEECH WAY
IP21 4NZ · Detached
Nov 2025£230,00066£3,485D74%
CEDAR HOUSE (FLAT 1) DISS ROAD
IP21 4DH · Flat
Oct 2025£154,00059£2,610D74%

Dig deeper into this address