HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

26, PILGRIMS WAY, IP20 9QE

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,008

Median £3,224/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £192,500£275,000
Estimated value: £216,008Last sold (Mar 2026): £290,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP20 9QE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 PILGRIMS WAY
IP20 9QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00056£4,911D85%
22 MALTHOUSE COURT
IP20 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00063£2,222D84%
1 CHURCH CLOSE
IP20 9QS · Detached
Jan 2026£182,50066£2,765D83%
6 ST JOHNS MEADOW
IP20 0LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00057£3,333D83%
4 MAGPIE COURT
IP20 9JW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£187,00058£3,224D83%
20 HIGH ROAD
IP20 0HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50058£3,319D83%
15 REDENHALL ROAD
IP20 9HB · Semi-detached
May 2025£262,50066£3,977D82%
49 BRIAR ROAD
IP20 9HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00076£2,697D82%
12 MALTHOUSE COURT
IP20 9BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00071£2,183D82%
10 ROBIN AVENUE
IP20 9GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00077£2,727C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address