HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

24, HEROLF WAY, IP20 9QA

Semi-detached·40·EPC E
Estimated value
£139,640

Median £3,491/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £246,000£335,000
Estimated value: £139,640Last sold (Nov 2021): £124,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near IP20 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHAPELFIELD
IP20 0BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00050£4,920E78%
2 HOLLY COURT
IP20 9EJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£107,50040£2,688D75%
4 HUNT CLOSE
IP20 9JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,50054£3,491E75%
29 BROAD STREET
IP20 9AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00052£2,788E73%
45 SCHOOL LANE
IP20 9HG · Detached
Nov 2025£222,50050£4,450D72%
26 PILGRIMS WAY
IP20 9QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00067£4,328D70%
35 PILGRIMS WAY
IP20 9QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00056£4,911D70%
12 OLD MARKET PLACE
IP20 9BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000105£1,905E70%
9 OAK TREE WAY
IP20 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352D70%
2 GREEN PARK
IP20 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000106£3,160E69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address