HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

ACORNS, WEAVERS CROFT, IP20 9PY

Terraced·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£132,468

Median £3,154/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £159,000£266,000
Estimated value: £132,468Last sold (Jan 1998): £34,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP20 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HOLLY COURT
IP20 9EJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£107,50040£2,688D84%
22 MALTHOUSE COURT
IP20 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00063£2,222D78%
1 CANDLERS LANE
IP20 9JA · Terraced
Mar 2025£266,00042£6,333C77%
29 BROAD STREET
IP20 9AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00052£2,788E76%
4 HUNT CLOSE
IP20 9JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,50054£3,491E72%
10 HOLLY COURT
IP20 9EJ · Terraced
Sept 2023£123,00039£3,154D71%
30 WEAVERS CROFT
IP20 9PY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£242,50055£4,409D71%
49 BRIAR ROAD
IP20 9HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00076£2,697D70%
12 MALTHOUSE COURT
IP20 9BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00071£2,183D70%
63 HIGH ROAD
IP20 9LB · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£159,00047£3,383D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address