HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

80, HIGH ROAD, IP20 9LB

Detached·279·EPC D
Estimated value
£921,258

Median £3,302/m² in your area × 279 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £860,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £921,258Last sold (Oct 2023): £773,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP20 9LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MILL COTTAGE
IP20 9LE · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000206£2,403D79%
OLD BAKERS BARN GREEN LANE
IP20 9PS · Detached
May 2025£830,000241£3,444E79%
13 LONDON ROAD
IP20 9BH · Detached
Mar 2025£860,000286£3,007E77%
UPPER BARN MUNDYS LANE
IP20 0PD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,325,000326£4,064E77%
CART LODGE BURNTOAK LANE
IP20 9PD · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,050,000280£3,750D76%
WILLOW BARN HARDWICK ROAD
IP20 9PH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£900,000287£3,136D75%
LAUREL LODGE, 19 NEEDHAM ROAD
IP20 9JY · Detached
May 2024£875,000265£3,302D74%
7 PEMBERTON ROAD
IP20 9JJ · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000154£2,922D74%
BRIAR BARN BRIAR WALK
IP20 9DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,000286£1,643B72%
OLD BAKERS BARN GREEN LANE
IP20 9PS · Detached
May 2024£810,000241£3,361E72%