Estimated value
£477,120
Median £2,982/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £435,000£645,000
Estimated value: £477,120Last sold (Oct 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP20 9JN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 BULLFINCH DRIVE IP20 9FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 114 | £1,974 | C | 85% |
123 HIGH ROAD IP20 9LG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £645,000 | 181 | £3,564 | C | 84% |
7 PEMBERTON ROAD IP20 9JJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 154 | £2,922 | D | 83% |
FIELD VIEW BROOK LANE IP20 9LQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £435,000 | 148 | £2,939 | C | 83% |
23 GAWDY CLOSE IP20 9ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | C | 82% |
SANDY RIDGE IP20 0NR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 137 | £3,139 | E | 80% |
125 HIGH ROAD IP20 0EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £467,500 | 136 | £3,438 | D | 79% |
52 NEEDHAM ROAD IP20 9JY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 114 | £2,982 | C | 79% |
WAVENEY VALLEY LAKES LTD (LAKELAND HOUSE) IP20 0EJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 169 | £2,367 | D | 78% |