Estimated value
£172,674
Median £3,258/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £190,000£290,000
Estimated value: £172,674Last sold (May 2020): £169,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IP20 9EZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MALTHOUSE COURT IP20 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 63 | £2,222 | D | 84% |
29 BROAD STREET IP20 9AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 52 | £2,788 | E | 82% |
25 BULLFINCH DRIVE IP20 9FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | C | 81% |
1 HARVEST WAY IP20 9GE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | C | 80% |
26 PILGRIMS WAY IP20 9QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | D | 79% |
165 BULLFINCH DRIVE IP20 9FE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | C | 79% |
35 PILGRIMS WAY IP20 9QE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 56 | £4,911 | D | 79% |
2 HOLLY COURT IP20 9EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £107,500 | 40 | £2,688 | D | 78% |
4 HUNT CLOSE IP20 9JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £188,500 | 54 | £3,491 | E | 78% |