HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

171, HIGH ROAD, IP20 0EN

Semi-detached·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£220,450

Median £4,409/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £242,500£337,500
Estimated value: £220,450Last sold (Nov 2020): £220,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near IP20 0EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHAPELFIELD
IP20 0BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00050£4,920E89%
FIELD VIEW NORWICH ROAD
IP20 0BD · Detached
Mar 2026£337,50057£5,921E85%
6 ST JOHNS MEADOW
IP20 0LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00057£3,333D85%
4 HUNT CLOSE
IP20 9JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,50054£3,491E82%
THE COTTAGE
IP20 0PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00065£2,923E79%
20 HIGH ROAD
IP20 0HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50058£3,319D78%
35 PILGRIMS WAY
IP20 9QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00056£4,911D77%
30 WEAVERS CROFT
IP20 9PY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£242,50055£4,409D75%
29 BROAD STREET
IP20 9AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00052£2,788E74%
1 DOUNE WAY
IP20 9QB · Detached
Sept 2025£252,50053£4,764E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address