Estimated value
£198,987
Median £3,491/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £222,500£430,000
Estimated value: £198,987Last sold (Mar 2026): £337,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 110/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 110/100 - a gain of 61 points.
Sales near IP20 0BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CHAPELFIELD IP20 0BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £246,000 | 50 | £4,920 | E | 83% |
1 DOUNE WAY IP20 9QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £252,500 | 53 | £4,764 | E | 80% |
10 WILLOW CLOSE IP20 0EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 69 | £4,203 | E | 80% |
45 SCHOOL LANE IP20 9HG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 50 | £4,450 | D | 79% |
6 ST JOHNS MEADOW IP20 0LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 57 | £3,333 | D | 79% |
THE COTTAGE IP20 0PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | E | 79% |
20 HIGH ROAD IP20 0HH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 58 | £3,319 | D | 79% |
4 HUNT CLOSE IP20 9JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £188,500 | 54 | £3,491 | E | 76% |
1 CHURCH CLOSE IP20 9QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £182,500 | 66 | £2,765 | D | 75% |