HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

20, HALE CLOSE, IP2 9QP

Terraced·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,880

Median £3,080/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £200,000£215,000
Estimated value: £187,880Last sold (Sept 2008): £65,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP2 9QP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ANNBROOK ROAD
IP2 9JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£212,50069£3,080D87%
53 FOUNTAINS ROAD
IP2 9EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00066£3,258C83%
52 AUSTIN STREET
IP2 8DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£121,00061£1,984D83%
28 PAULINE STREET
IP2 8DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,50058£2,836D83%
14 BULSTRODE ROAD
IP2 8HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00067£2,134D83%
14 LITTLES CRESCENT
IP2 8DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00063£3,254D83%
36 ASHLEY STREET
IP2 8DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00067£2,388D83%
11 MATLOCK CLOSE
IP2 9XU · Terraced
Oct 2025£204,00059£3,458C83%
5 LA SALLE CLOSE
IP2 8NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00062£3,226D82%
55 PAULINE STREET
IP2 8DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£92,50063£1,468D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address