HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

530, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IP2 8LN

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£296,106

Median £2,903/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £296,106Last sold (Dec 2022): £265,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IP2 8LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 BURRELL ROAD
IP2 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383E90%
8 CARMARTHEN CLOSE
IP2 8QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000114£2,149E89%
496 WHERSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£278,00088£3,159D89%
74 MONTGOMERY ROAD
IP2 8QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00094£2,553D86%
4 THE STRAND
IP2 8NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00092£3,043C84%
134 MAIDENHALL APPROACH
IP2 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000C84%
38 BELSTEAD AVENUE
IP2 8NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00094£3,191C81%
34 BATH STREET
IP2 8SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00096£2,708B81%
56 GLAMORGAN ROAD
IP2 8QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000116£2,241C81%
31 BROOMHAYES
IP2 9DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00093£2,903D81%

Dig deeper into this address