Estimated value
£254,079
Median £2,331/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £254,079Last sold (Jul 2005): £116,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP2 8JW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 RECTORY ROAD IP2 8EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 123 | £1,667 | D | 90% |
6 HARLAND STREET IP2 8JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 120 | £1,667 | C | 88% |
26 BRUFF ROAD IP2 8GY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 118 | £2,331 | C | 88% |
88 RECTORY ROAD IP2 8EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 93 | £2,312 | D | 87% |
33 HARLAND STREET IP2 8JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 118 | £1,780 | C | 86% |
19 BRUFF ROAD IP2 8GT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
41 RECTORY ROAD IP2 8EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 83 | £2,096 | D | 84% |
74 MONTGOMERY ROAD IP2 8QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | D | 83% |
248 WHERSTEAD ROAD IP2 8LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 79 | £2,848 | D | 83% |