HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

49, PHILIP ROAD, IP2 8BQ

Semi-detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£503,230

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £300,000£530,000
Estimated value: £503,230Last sold (Oct 2023): £390,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP2 8BQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OAK HILL LANE
IP2 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000168£3,155D78%
30 THE STRAND
IP2 8NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000146£2,226D78%
74 MONTGOMERY ROAD
IP2 8QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00094£2,553D77%
12 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000182£1,374E76%
54 BURRELL ROAD
IP2 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383E75%
4 THE STRAND
IP2 8NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00092£3,043C75%
8 CARMARTHEN CLOSE
IP2 8QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000114£2,149E74%
6 DAUNDY CLOSE
IP2 0DT · Detached
Mar 2026£427,500128£3,340D74%
25 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000132£2,765D73%
38 BELSTEAD AVENUE
IP2 8NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00094£3,191C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address