HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

9, KINGFISHER AVENUE, IP2 0QN

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,503

Median £2,741/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £222,000£285,000
Estimated value: £227,503Last sold (Jun 2023): £230,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP2 0QN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KINGFISHER AVENUE
IP2 0QN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£222,00081£2,741D87%
54 BURRELL ROAD
IP2 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383E85%
55 SHAMROCK AVENUE
IP2 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00075£3,000C84%
6 WALLERS GROVE
IP2 0LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250C83%
55 HAWTHORN DRIVE
IP2 0PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00083£2,590D83%
36 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500E83%
16 COPPERFIELD ROAD
IP2 0JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00071£2,465D82%
1 ROYSTON DRIVE
IP2 0QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,00081£3,309D82%
32 LAVENHAM ROAD
IP2 0JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00080£3,563D81%
215 WHERSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00083£2,410D81%

Dig deeper into this address