HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

22, LAVENHAM ROAD, IP2 0JH

Semi-detached·36·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,000

Median £3,250/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £227,000£285,000
Estimated value: £117,000Last sold (Oct 2023): £257,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP2 0JH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 LAVENHAM ROAD
IP2 0JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00080£3,563D73%
5 REAVELL PLACE
IP2 0ET · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00039£2,949C72%
7 PRITTLEWELL CLOSE
IP2 9SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00050£4,900D70%
11 COLUMBINE GARDENS
IP2 0XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00060£3,217D70%
THE SPECTRUM (FLAT 510) DUNLOP ROAD
IP2 0UJ · Flat
Aug 2025£50,00033£1,515C70%
25 LAVENHAM ROAD
IP2 0JH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£285,00095£3,000D69%
55 SHAMROCK AVENUE
IP2 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00075£3,000C69%
5 PRITTLEWELL CLOSE
IP2 9SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00052£4,365C69%
6 WALLERS GROVE
IP2 0LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250C68%
173 HAWTHORN DRIVE
IP2 0QD · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00043£5,116D68%

Dig deeper into this address