HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

BALLITORE, HADLEIGH ROAD, IP2 0DE

Detached·349·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,141,230

Median £3,270/m² in your area × 349 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £310,000£440,000
Estimated value: £1,141,230Last sold (Jan 2015): £585,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP2 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
IP2 8AW · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000248£1,774D68%
6A THE STRAND
IP2 8NL · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000 - - - 68%
6 DAUNDY CLOSE
IP2 0DT · Detached
Mar 2026£427,500128£3,340D67%
8 COLLINSONS
IP2 0DS · Detached
Mar 2026£416,500127£3,280D67%
23 MILDEN ROAD
IP2 0LB · Detached
Feb 2026£242,00074£3,270D66%
3 ROYSTON DRIVE
IP2 0QZ · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00092£3,043D64%
13 BAILEY CLOSE
IP2 0UD · Other
Mar 2026£195,000 - - - 64%
10 (APARTMENT 602) REAVELL PLACE
IP2 0ET · Flat
Mar 2026£155,000 - - - 64%
36 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500E62%
66 HOLYROOD CLOSE
IP2 9DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605D61%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address