Estimated value
£246,670
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £252,500£312,500
Estimated value: £246,670Last sold (May 2017): £190,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 BLYTH VIEW IP19 9LB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £265,000 | 108 | £2,454 | C | 81% |
EXCELSIOR HOUSE (FLAT 16) NORWICH ROAD IP19 8HS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 86 | £1,523 | D | 80% |
45 BLYTH VIEW IP19 9LB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 50 | £3,800 | C | 77% |
1 BLYTH VIEW IP19 9LB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 124 | £1,210 | C | 73% |
20 CHICHESTER ROAD IP19 8JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £262,000 | 93 | £2,817 | C | 72% |
1A BRICK KILN COTTAGES IP19 9HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 80 | £3,413 | E | 72% |
5 BARONS CLOSE IP19 8EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 97 | £3,222 | C | 71% |
20 BLYTH VIEW IP19 9LB · Flat | Aug 2024 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | C | 70% |
STONGANESS THE STREET IP19 9HT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £252,500 | 87 | £2,902 | D | 70% |
6 MALTINGS CLOSE IP19 8EX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £122,000 | 63 | £1,937 | D | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address