HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

17, BLACKHEATH ROAD, IP19 9EX

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£316,692

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £273,000£490,000
Estimated value: £316,692Last sold (Jul 2013): £182,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 113/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 113/100 - a gain of 64 points.

Sales near IP19 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A BRICK KILN COTTAGES
IP19 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00080£3,413E90%
ROWAN COTTAGE BACK ROAD
IP19 9DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00057£6,842E84%
2 ROOKYARD COTTAGES
IP19 0RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00087£2,874E81%
NEWSONS COTTAGE COLES HILL
IP19 9DS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£490,00085£5,765E81%
HALL COTTAGE BRIDGE STREET
IP19 9HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00057£4,386E80%
43 KENNEDY AVENUE
IP19 8EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00085£2,235D79%
17 PITMANS GROVE
IP19 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£250,00085£2,941E78%
RUSHES POINT DUNWICH ROAD
IP19 9LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00090£4,167E78%
BRACKENWAY BLACKHEATH
IP19 9EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£422,50085£4,971E78%
7 SWAN LANE
IP19 8LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00069£3,188D78%