Estimated value
£327,026
Median £3,337/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £290,000£405,000
Estimated value: £327,026Last sold (Apr 2013): £230,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHURCH VIEW IP19 8PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | D | 92% |
SUNNYSIDE HOLTON ROAD IP19 8HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 88 | £4,602 | E | 86% |
6 MILL HILL DRIVE IP19 8DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £287,000 | 86 | £3,337 | D | 86% |
WOODCOTE HOLTON ROAD IP19 8HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 106 | £2,689 | D | 86% |
9 LOWER PARK WALK IP19 8ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 112 | £2,589 | D | 85% |
39 LOAM PIT LANE IP19 8EZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 107 | £3,411 | C | 85% |
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD IP19 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | C | 84% |
21 BARLEY MEADOW IP19 8PG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 84% |
45 ANDREW JOHNSTON WAY IP19 8SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £276,500 | 99 | £2,793 | C | 84% |
CLANDESTINE BRIDGE STREET IP19 8AD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 87 | £4,598 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address