HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

3, HILL FARM ROAD, IP19 8JX

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£271,368

Median £3,769/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £280,000£400,000
Estimated value: £271,368Last sold (Oct 2014): £249,999

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP19 8JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HILL FARM ROAD
IP19 8JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00070£3,786C87%
31 CHICHESTER ROAD
IP19 8JL · Detached
Sept 2025£230,00066£3,485C85%
26 DAKINGS DRIFT
IP19 8TQ · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00065£3,769D85%
14 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP19 8SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00072£3,611D84%
13 LOWER PARK WALK
IP19 8ND · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00081£3,580D83%
34 OLD STATION ROAD
IP19 8JJ · Detached
Jul 2025£295,00067£4,403C83%
13 LOWER PARK WALK
IP19 8ND · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00081£3,457D82%
3 TREFOIL PLACE
IP19 8FP · Detached
Aug 2025£375,00077£4,870B81%
12 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP19 8SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536F81%
CLANDESTINE BRIDGE STREET
IP19 8AD · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00087£4,598C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address