HouseValuation
Home·IP19·Valuation

4, OLD STATION ROAD, IP19 8JQ

Terraced·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,796

Median £2,882/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£290,000
Estimated value: £224,796Last sold (Jun 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP19 8JQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 OLD STATION ROAD
IP19 8JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00069£3,406C93%
3 BUNGAY ROAD
IP19 8HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00073£2,671D88%
20 THE PADDOCKS
IP19 8RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00056£2,143D83%
NORTON MILL COMMON
IP19 8RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00089£3,258D82%
9 MARKET PLACE
IP19 8BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,00074£2,365E82%
13 LAMBERT CLOSE
IP19 8SL · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,00086£2,791C81%
20 ALDERGROVE CLOSE
IP19 8TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00060£3,333C81%
43 KENNEDY AVENUE
IP19 8EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00085£2,235D81%
OLD DRILL HALL (2) OLD BREWERY YARD
IP19 8BG · Terraced
Jun 2025£245,00085£2,882C80%
7 MOUNT PLEASANT
IP19 8JF · Terraced
Feb 2025£200,00068£2,941D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address