HouseValuation
Home·IP18·Valuation

16, OAKLANDS, IP18 6RY

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,600

Median £4,052/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £235,000£485,000
Estimated value: £202,600Last sold (Jul 2015): £99,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP18 6RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 OAKLANDS
IP18 6RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00053£2,264E87%
21A KINGFISHER CRESCENT
IP18 6XL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£217,00051£4,255D83%
3 OAKLANDS
IP18 6RY · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00056£2,768E82%
4 MILL LANE
IP18 6HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,00049£9,898D81%
9 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE
IP18 6JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00058£4,052C80%
16 NICHOLAS DRIVE
IP18 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£175,00055£3,182D79%
10 OAKLANDS
IP18 6RY · Terraced
Jan 2025£173,50054£3,213D79%
7 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
IP18 6XH · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00057£5,263D79%
18 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
IP18 6XL · Detached
Aug 2025£260,00056£4,643D78%
RYDE VILLA MOUNT PLEASANT
IP18 6QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000129£3,295D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address