HouseValuation
Home·IP18·Valuation

17, HILLFIELD COURT, IP18 6RU

Terraced·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£576,000

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £500,000£925,000
Estimated value: £576,000Last sold (Jan 2009): £216,666

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP18 6RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 YORK ROAD
IP18 6AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582C89%
RYDE VILLA MOUNT PLEASANT
IP18 6QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000129£3,295D82%
25 STRADBROKE ROAD
IP18 6LQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000116£5,172D82%
THE CORNSTORE BLACKMILL ROAD
IP18 6AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000125£5,080C82%
4 MOYSE AVENUE
IP18 6XF · Terraced
May 2025£275,000123£2,236C81%
40 EAST STREET
IP18 6EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00090£4,500D81%
31 STATION ROAD
IP18 6AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000140£3,571C80%
35 GREEN LANE
IP18 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000106£4,481C79%
72 STRADBROKE ROAD
IP18 6LQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£690,000141£4,894D77%
8 HILLFIELD COURT
IP18 6RU · Terraced
Jul 2025£275,00086£3,198C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address