HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

FARNDALE, THE STREET, IP17 3QA

Detached·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£648,210

Median £3,485/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £605,000£925,000
Estimated value: £648,210Last sold (Jul 2025): £461,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP17 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIVE GABLES, 77 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP17 1EG · Detached
Feb 2026£605,000175£3,457D85%
DERNFORD BARN GLEMHAM ROAD
IP17 2BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£680,000186£3,656D83%
55 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP17 1BB · Detached
Jan 2026£925,000171£5,409E81%
CARLTON BARN CARLTON ROAD
IP17 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000173£3,382D81%
HARPERS LODGE HARPERS LANE
IP17 1BP · Detached
Jan 2026£825,000211£3,910C81%
DINGLE HOUSE THE STREET
IP17 3QA · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000148£3,345C81%
ST. HELENA COTTAGES (2) ST HELENA
IP17 3ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000161£2,733D80%
THE BADGERS GREAT GLEMHAM ROAD
IP17 1LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£590,000169£3,491D80%
WOODSIDE WESTLETON ROAD
IP17 3LD · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000135£2,222E80%
3 CHALFONT DRIVE
IP17 1AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£805,000231£3,485D79%