HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

4, OAKWOOD PARK, IP17 3JU

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,008

Median £3,514/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £260,000£400,000
Estimated value: £253,008Last sold (Aug 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP17 3JU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 OAKWOOD PARK
IP17 3JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£228,00073£3,123C84%
FIELDSIDE STRICKLAND MANOR HILL
IP17 3JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00074£3,514D83%
8 CULLCOTT CLOSE
IP17 3GZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00063£3,651B82%
3 MINSMERE RISE
IP17 3PA · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00071£5,634C81%
3 THE CAUSEWAY
IP17 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00074£3,378D81%
3 RECTORY ROAD
IP17 3NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00067£2,985E81%
GROVELEY BLYTHBURGH ROAD
IP17 3AS · Detached
Jan 2026£355,00081£4,383D80%
THE SMITHY (2) MARKET PLACE
IP17 1AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00081£3,457B80%
28 HENLEY CLOSE
IP17 1EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00065£2,231D80%
4 HORNBEAM ROAD
IP17 1FZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00072£3,611B79%

Dig deeper into this address