HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

11, GRANGE VIEW, IP17 3EJ

Detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£250,559

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £260,000£400,000
Estimated value: £250,559Last sold (Oct 2023): £375,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP17 3EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GROVELEY BLYTHBURGH ROAD
IP17 3AS · Detached
Jan 2026£355,00081£4,383D86%
27 GRANGE VIEW
IP17 3EJ · Detached
Sept 2024£365,00062£5,887E83%
3 MINSMERE RISE
IP17 3PA · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00071£5,634C81%
3 RECTORY ROAD
IP17 3NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00067£2,985E81%
5 WAVENEY CLOSE
IP17 1YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00068£4,191E79%
MONTROSE COTTAGE FLETCHERS LANE
IP17 3NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£246,00076£3,237G79%
11 HACKNEY ROAD
IP17 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00068£3,529E78%
18 WAVENEY CLOSE
IP17 1YB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,34063£3,323E78%
FIELDSIDE STRICKLAND MANOR HILL
IP17 3JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00074£3,514D77%
1 HENLEY CLOSE
IP17 1EY · Detached
May 2025£175,00065£2,692E77%

Dig deeper into this address