Estimated value
£312,746
Median £3,514/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £285,000£595,000
Estimated value: £312,746Last sold (Apr 2023): £390,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GROVELEY BLYTHBURGH ROAD IP17 3AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 81 | £4,383 | D | 89% |
18 OAKWOOD PARK IP17 3JU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £267,000 | 101 | £2,644 | D | 86% |
PEARTREE COTTAGE THE LANE IP17 3JJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | D | 81% |
46 SAXON ROAD IP17 1ED · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | C | 81% |
15 CHAPEL ROAD IP17 1BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 87 | £3,276 | D | 80% |
FIELDSIDE STRICKLAND MANOR HILL IP17 3JA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | D | 80% |
19 OAKWOOD PARK IP17 3JU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £285,000 | 96 | £2,969 | C | 80% |
COOPERS WOODS HIGH STREET IP17 3QW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 97 | £6,134 | D | 80% |
28 EAST VIEW IP17 2NT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 101 | £2,574 | D | 79% |
WESTLETON HOUSE THE STREET IP17 3AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | D | 79% |