HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

74, BEAUMONT COTTAGES, IP17 2NW

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,398

Median £3,378/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £285,000£375,000
Estimated value: £307,398Last sold (Aug 2005): £134,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP17 2NW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BEAUMONT COTTAGES
IP17 2NW · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,00080£1,188C91%
15 CHAPEL ROAD
IP17 1BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00087£3,276D86%
WESTLETON HOUSE THE STREET
IP17 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,000103£3,641D86%
1 WARREN AVENUE
IP17 1GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00082£3,537C81%
93 LINCOLN AVENUE
IP17 1BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,00095£2,474D80%
8 BUXLOW CLOSE
IP17 1XN · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00069£3,841D78%
GREENSLEEVES (3) BENHALL GREEN
IP17 1HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000101£3,218F78%
28 EAST VIEW
IP17 2NT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000101£2,574D78%
3 THE CAUSEWAY
IP17 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00074£3,378D77%
36 BEECH ROAD
IP17 1FP · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00083£3,916B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address