HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

19, KINGFISHER RISE, IP17 1WE

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£515,838

Median £3,462/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £540,000£925,000
Estimated value: £515,838Last sold (Jun 2010): £235,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP17 1WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HOMESTEAD SANDY LANE
IP17 1HW · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000134£3,619C87%
12 KINGFISHER RISE
IP17 1WE · Detached
Jul 2025£418,500151£2,772C87%
55 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP17 1BB · Detached
Jan 2026£925,000171£5,409E86%
9 BENHALL GREEN
IP17 1HU · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000156£3,462C86%
THE BADGERS GREAT GLEMHAM ROAD
IP17 1LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£590,000169£3,491D85%
3 BITTERN ROAD
IP17 1WT · Detached
Mar 2026£357,000110£3,245D85%
37 LONG AVENUE
IP17 1WG · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066D85%
FIVE GABLES, 77 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP17 1EG · Detached
Feb 2026£605,000175£3,457D84%
16 PRYOR CLOSE
IP17 1RA · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000149£4,497C84%
SHOTTS MEADOW (6) MAIN ROAD
IP17 1FY · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000157£3,057C84%

Dig deeper into this address