HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

42, HIGH STREET, IP17 1AB

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£317,772

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £285,000£375,000
Estimated value: £317,772Last sold (Feb 2024): £232,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP17 1AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHAPEL ROAD
IP17 1BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00087£3,276D91%
WESTLETON HOUSE THE STREET
IP17 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,000103£3,641D86%
93 LINCOLN AVENUE
IP17 1BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,00095£2,474D85%
8 BUXLOW CLOSE
IP17 1XN · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00069£3,841D83%
GREENSLEEVES (3) BENHALL GREEN
IP17 1HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000101£3,218F83%
36 BEECH ROAD
IP17 1FP · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00083£3,916B82%
1 MALLARD ROAD
IP17 1WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C81%
8 CHAPEL ROAD
IP17 1BH · Terraced
Mar 2025£270,000102£2,647D81%
38 HIGH STREET
IP17 1AB · Terraced
Apr 2024£265,000111£2,387D80%
1 WARREN AVENUE
IP17 1GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00082£3,537C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address