HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

15, WATERLOO AVENUE, IP16 4HE

Semi-detached·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£414,808

Median £2,729/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £382,000£815,000
Estimated value: £414,808Last sold (Sept 2012): £190,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP16 4HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000163£2,362C84%
VIKINGS WAY NORTH END AVENUE
IP16 4PD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000132£1,894E84%
48 WATERLOO AVENUE
IP16 4HE · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000136£5,993D82%
62 KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JG · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,000150£2,000E82%
37 KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,000140£2,729D81%
1 PEAK HILL COTTAGE
IP16 4TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£549,000159£3,453E80%
7 ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4JY · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000160£2,969D79%
62 WATERLOO AVENUE
IP16 4HE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00094£2,340E78%
56 WATERLOO AVENUE
IP16 4HE · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£375,000139£2,698D78%
MEADOWSIDE (2) ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000123£2,967C78%