HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

5, WATERLOO PARK, IP16 4GW

Terraced·182·EPC C
Estimated value
£539,994

Median £2,967/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £435,000£1,152,000
Estimated value: £539,994Last sold (Jul 2011): £280,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP16 4GW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000163£2,362C84%
37 KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,000140£2,729D81%
121 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BX · Terraced
May 2025£555,000219£2,534C76%
4 OAKS COURT
IP16 4FF · Terraced
Dec 2025£495,000102£4,853B73%
7 ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4JY · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000160£2,969D73%
120 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£331,500167£1,985C72%
123 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000128£3,398C72%
MEADOWSIDE (2) ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000123£2,967C72%
6 WEST GATE
IP16 4NE · Terraced
Oct 2024£1,152,000228£5,053C71%
13 EASTWARD HO
IP16 4AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£253,000102£2,480D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address