Estimated value
£221,278
Median £3,569/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £257,000£440,000
Estimated value: £221,278Last sold (Oct 2014): £108,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP16 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ANDREW CLOSE IP16 4LE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | C | 84% |
17 FOXGLOVE END IP16 4UT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £317,000 | 66 | £4,803 | B | 83% |
11 HARLING WAY IP16 4JE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £217,000 | 65 | £3,338 | C | 77% |
3 PROSPECT PLACE IP16 4AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 77% |
4 ROBERTS ROAD IP16 4EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 76% |
2 THE FOLLIES IP16 4LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 71 | £4,789 | E | 75% |
4 MINDEN DRIVE IP16 4EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | D | 75% |
HERITAGE HOUSE THE SANCTUARY IP16 4PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
10 CORNFLOWER CLOSE IP16 4UQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | B | 75% |