HouseValuation
Home·IP15·Valuation

220, HIGH STREET, IP15 5AJ

Terraced·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,954

Median £6,346/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £375,000£825,000
Estimated value: £310,954Last sold (Aug 2024): £360,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP15 5AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
246 HIGH STREET
IP15 5DJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£308,00043£7,163D83%
115B HIGH STREET
IP15 5AR · Terraced
Aug 2025£290,00046£6,304C81%
DRIFTWOOD COTTAGE, 10 BRITTEN CLOSE
IP15 5HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£277,50060£4,625D81%
210 HIGH STREET
IP15 5AJ · Terraced
Feb 2024£425,00045£9,444C77%
17 LEISTON ROAD
IP15 5PP · Terraced
Sept 2024£286,73246£6,233D77%
115C HIGH STREET
IP15 5AR · Terraced
Jun 2024£375,00049£7,653D75%
158 HIGH STREET
IP15 5AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,500 - - - 75%
180 HIGH STREET
IP15 5AQ · Detached
Aug 2025£415,00054£7,685D72%
229 HIGH STREET
IP15 5DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£825,000130£6,346D72%
31 FAWCETT ROAD
IP15 5HQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£480,00083£5,783D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address