HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

18, RAEDWALD WAY, IP14 6SN

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,323

Median £3,413/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £233,051£290,000
Estimated value: £242,323Last sold (Feb 2026): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP14 6SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C85%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C85%
14 BIRCH CLOSE
IP14 4DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00068£4,265C84%
1 NEW ROAD
IP14 6ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00081£3,580E84%
14 PETTIWARD CLOSE
IP14 3BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D83%
1 MEADOW CLOSE
IP14 1SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£261,00081£3,222C83%
10 SILVERDALE AVENUE
IP14 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B83%
7 GOLDING WAY
IP14 1XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00064£3,750B83%
32 UNDERHILL
IP14 1QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00063£3,413C83%
11 BLAKE ROAD
IP14 1UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,05171£3,282C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address