HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

13, CROSS GREEN, IP14 6RW

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,366

Median £3,197/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £242,500£371,000
Estimated value: £249,366Last sold (Feb 2018): £230,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP14 6RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 NEW ROAD
IP14 6ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00081£3,580E87%
18 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00071£4,014C87%
14 PETTIWARD CLOSE
IP14 3BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D86%
24 DEBEN RISE
IP14 6QQ · Detached
Feb 2026£371,00080£4,638D84%
12 BROOMSPATH ROAD
IP14 4DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342D84%
6 CHILTON AVENUE
IP14 1LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00087£3,161D83%
11 KERSEY CLOSE
IP14 2BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00073£2,877D83%
18 EDGAR AVENUE
IP14 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50083£2,922D83%
16 GRACECHURCH STREET
IP14 6RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,00071£3,197D83%
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address