Estimated value
£500,573
Median £3,071/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £437,500£505,000
Estimated value: £500,573Last sold (Jul 2024): £650,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near IP14 6FH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 RAEDWALD WAY IP14 6SN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 144 | £3,299 | C | 88% |
17 WELLS WAY IP14 6SL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 147 | £3,197 | C | 84% |
6 STEGGALL ROAD IP14 3FH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 141 | £2,943 | B | 84% |
MOAT VIEW (1) LOWER FARM ROAD IP14 2JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 140 | £3,607 | C | 82% |
19 SANDPIPER ROAD IP14 5FH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 178 | £2,458 | C | 82% |
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE IP14 4BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 146 | £3,014 | C | 82% |
95 NEEDHAM ROAD IP14 2AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 140 | £2,250 | B | 81% |
38 FULLER WAY IP14 1XJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 167 | £2,485 | B | 81% |
14 BLOOMFIELD WAY IP14 6SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | E | 80% |