HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

124, KITTIWAKE COURT, IP14 5GS

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,869

Median £2,827/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £150,000£165,000
Estimated value: £132,869Last sold (May 2023): £140,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near IP14 5GS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CURLEW CLOSE
IP14 5GL · Flat
Aug 2025£165,00052£3,173C85%
28 TOWN GREEN
IP14 1SU · Flat
Mar 2026£148,00052£2,846D83%
144 KITTIWAKE COURT
IP14 5GS · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00058£2,586B83%
7 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
IP14 5GX · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00060£917C83%
19 DRAKE CLOSE
IP14 1UP · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00042£3,095C83%
45 TREEVIEW
IP14 1SS · Flat
Nov 2025£147,00052£2,827C82%
11 NEWBOLT CLOSE
IP14 1UX · Flat
Nov 2025£164,00045£3,644C82%
75 PHOENIX WAY
IP14 5FB · Flat
Feb 2026£153,00058£2,638B81%
29 LUCENA COURT
IP14 1RN · Flat
Sept 2025£110,50047£2,351C80%
122 KITTIWAKE COURT
IP14 5GS · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00066£2,273C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address