HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

WILLOWCROFT, WICKHAM ROAD, IP14 4HT

Detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£461,776

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £472,500£505,000
Estimated value: £461,776Last sold (Jun 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP14 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLLIS HOUSE WICKHAM ROAD
IP14 4HT · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000138£3,514D94%
THE CHURCHFIELDS (3) RECTORY ROAD
IP14 4SH · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000140£2,929D87%
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE
IP14 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000146£3,014C87%
7 SILVER STREET
IP14 4HF · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000144£2,882D85%
43 CHANCERY LANE
IP14 6PH · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000134£3,731D85%
CHERRYDOWN, 2 THE MEADOWS
IP14 4NZ · Detached
Aug 2025£472,500162£2,917D84%
4 PINE VIEW
IP14 4UB · Detached
Jul 2025£420,000156£2,692D83%
3 SILVER STREET
IP14 4HF · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000130£3,038E83%
2 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000144£3,299C83%
MOAT VIEW (1) LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000140£3,607C82%

Dig deeper into this address