HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

17, OAK ROAD, IP14 4DP

Detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£380,443

Median £3,197/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £400,000£495,000
Estimated value: £380,443Last sold (Mar 2025): £372,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP14 4DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE
IP14 5WG · Detached
Mar 2026£317,000114£2,781C86%
31 DEVON ROAD
IP14 4BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000129£3,217C85%
6 THE BRICKFIELDS
IP14 1RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000119£3,193C85%
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE
IP14 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000146£3,014C84%
FOUR ELMS BROOK HOUSE ROAD
IP14 4QS · Detached
Jul 2025£432,000117£3,692C84%
8 MARSHALLS MEADOW
IP14 4DX · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000124£3,992B83%
29 LINNET DRIVE
IP14 5UB · Detached
Dec 2025£205,000103£1,990C83%
24 DRURY CLOSE
IP14 1FS · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000122£3,197B83%
COROMANDEL LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000102£3,922D82%
86 POPLAR HILL
IP14 2AX · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000124£2,016C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address