Estimated value
£222,110
Median £3,173/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £215,000£280,000
Estimated value: £222,110Last sold (Nov 2007): £147,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP14 3AQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 BUZZARD RISE IP14 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 64 | £3,406 | C | 86% |
76 REGENT STREET IP14 1RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £139,000 | 68 | £2,044 | C | 86% |
62 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD IP14 1LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | C | 85% |
8 KESTREL DRIVE IP14 5QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 73 | £3,836 | C | 85% |
12 THATCHERS WALK IP14 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | C | 84% |
135 LIME TREE PLACE IP14 1BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 60 | £3,167 | C | 84% |
44 STOWUPLAND STREET IP14 1EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £192,000 | 80 | £2,400 | D | 83% |
5 PEAR TREE PLACE IP14 3AQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £257,000 | 81 | £3,173 | C | 83% |
29 TIPPETT AVENUE IP14 1TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | D | 83% |