HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

6, MIDDLEFIELD DRIVE, IP14 3AH

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£325,728

Median £2,784/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £305,000£450,000
Estimated value: £325,728Last sold (Sept 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP14 3AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PARK VIEW
IP14 3JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000105£2,524F86%
YE OLDE SMITHY ELMSWELL ROAD
IP14 3LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000129£2,984D84%
53 GARDENERS ROAD
IP14 6QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000104£2,452D83%
10 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000101£3,663D83%
20 DENNY AVENUE
IP14 3PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00088£2,784E82%
THATCHED COTTAGE MILL ROAD
IP14 5TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000100£2,100F81%
ARDLEY CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000120£2,542D81%
15 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000142£2,113E80%
14 CHURCH HILL
IP14 4SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000117£2,863D80%
SHRUB LODGE FIR TREE LANE
IP14 3RL · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000100£4,500E79%