HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

11, ALDIS AVENUE, IP14 2DJ

Other·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£296,406

Median £2,994/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £270,000£485,000
Estimated value: £296,406Last sold (Sept 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP14 2DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COROMANDEL LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000102£3,922D75%
5 FARRIERS ROAD
IP14 2NS · Detached
Nov 2025£330,00092£3,587C75%
55 BUZZARD RISE
IP14 5JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00091£2,747C74%
3 BOWL MEADOW
IP14 2FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50086£2,994C74%
30 PHOENIX WAY
IP14 5GF · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000112£2,411C74%
21 CAMPION CRESCENT
IP14 2DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000107£4,533C73%
10 REDWING DRIVE
IP14 5FN · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00087£3,736C73%
109 POPLAR HILL
IP14 2AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00092£1,957D73%
5 CHELSWORTH WAY
IP14 2BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00088£2,955C73%
10 THATCHERS WALK
IP14 2DR · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,00090£2,444C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address