HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

12, BINYON CLOSE, IP14 1UU

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£255,840

Median £3,198/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £255,000£285,000
Estimated value: £255,840Last sold (Aug 2016): £239,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP14 1UU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BINYON CLOSE
IP14 1UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00080£3,188B93%
10 SILVERDALE AVENUE
IP14 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B91%
18 BINYON CLOSE
IP14 1UU · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250B90%
26 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00072£3,194C87%
24 KIPLING WAY
IP14 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00070£3,114C87%
10 SILVERDALE AVENUE
IP14 1LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00076£2,763B85%
21 EGRET DRIVE
IP14 5JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202B85%
1 MEADOW CLOSE
IP14 1SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£261,00081£3,222C85%
31 BINYON CLOSE
IP14 1UU · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00086£3,198B85%
7 GOLDING WAY
IP14 1XL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00064£3,750B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address