Estimated value
£347,044
Median £3,274/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £352,500£412,500
Estimated value: £347,044Last sold (Jan 2014): £192,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP14 1UB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 THE BRICKFIELDS IP14 1RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | C | 90% |
32 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 113 | £3,274 | B | 90% |
14 THACKERAY GROVE IP14 1RE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 95 | £3,158 | C | 89% |
11 THACKERAY GROVE IP14 1RE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 91 | £3,874 | C | 87% |
36 WORDSWORTH ROAD IP14 1TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | B | 87% |
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE IP14 5WG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 114 | £2,781 | C | 86% |
19 TURNER ROAD IP14 1UD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £322,000 | 95 | £3,389 | C | 85% |
21 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £282,500 | 78 | £3,622 | C | 85% |
66 FINBOROUGH ROAD IP14 1PU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | C | 85% |